The Gluten-Free Food List

Is Soy Sauce Gluten Free?

GLUTEN FREE CONFIDENCE SCORE: 0/10

Note: Gluten-Free Options Are Available For This Product

Traditional soy sauce contains wheat, and are therefore NOT gluten free. There is another type of soy sauce that is made without wheat, and this sauce is called Tamari. Tamari is gluten free, and is available in many grocery and health food stores.