Jagermeister is made from natural ingredients (roots, herbs, spices) and the company claims that it is gluten-free. Since the ingredients are secret we will not say that Jagermeister is “definitely” gluten-free, but we have no reason to think it contains gluten.
Is Jagermeister Gluten-Free?
By the way, if you're looking amazing-tasting, certified gluten-free snacks that you will love, check out our products. FYI: Use coupon code "certifiedGF" for 15% off your order!